angelus chapel obituaries
[…] Carleson, supra, 32 Cal.App.3d 979, 108 Cal.Rptr. ), On January 4, 1974,7 having received the remittitur which had meanwhile issued from this court, the trial court entered a Judgment(,) After Reversal On Appeal(,) Granting Peremptory Writ Of Mandate. This judgment vacated the one which had been reversed on appeal, enjoined the Director from enforcing the regulation, ordered the issuance of a peremptory writ of mandate directing him to set aside his administrative decisions adverse to respondents Christina Hypolite and Michael Jensen (see fn. It was adopted by way of implementing section 11250, which, as pertinent to the present case, provided: Aid, services, or both, shall be granted under the provisions of this chapter, and subject to the regulations of the department, to families with related children under the age of 18 years, except as provided in Section 11253, in need thereof because they have been deprived of parental support or care due to: . The courts of this state have consistently applied the debt theory conceived in the Board of Social Welfare decision, and the entitlement to retroactive payment of public assistance benefits which follows from it. 797, 525 P.2d 701. This encompasses every written order of the court not issued