magaddino funeral home
[…] With respect to duration, defendant noted that after he was remanded to state custody following sentencing, the Department of Correctional Services (DOCS) calculated his jail time credit, accounting for the time he had been incarcerated while the criminal action was pending. degree, reckless endangerment and two counts of assault in the But as Rodriguez, a 19-year-old. protection as a component of sentencing. authorizes a court to issue temporary orders during the pendency CPL 530.13 mandates that the duration of an order of protection be "fixed by the court" and further directs that "[a]n order of protection issued under this section shall plainly state the date that such order expires" (CPL 530.13 [4], [5]). Computer-forensic investigators traced Ty Ann back to Nieves cellphone, iPod Touch, email accounts and iTunes accounts, records show. Israel Nieves-Rivera - The San Francisco Perspective - YouTube Dr.